2024-cv-08626 +组团 近期案件➥ 订阅
[…] 10/08/2024
SEALED DOCUMENT by Plaintiff Audiowear Technology Corporation Amended Schedule A 翻译
30
10/08/2024
AMENDED complaint by Audiowear Technology Corporation against Partnerships, Corporations, and Unincorporated Associations identified on Schedule A 翻译
29
10/02/2024
MINUTE entry before the Honorable LaShonda A. Hunt: Plaintiff names 107 Defendants in this single case and seeks ex parte TRO relief against each of them 13. However, after reviewing the complaint 1 and other filings, the Court questions whether Plaintiff has established sufficient grounds for joinder of all Defendants. See 35 U.S.C. § 299; Tang v. Partnerships & Unincorporated Associations Identified on Schedule A, No. 23 C 4587, 2024 WL 68332, at *1 (N.D. Ill. Jan. 4, 2024) ("accused infringers may not be joined in one action as defendants. based solely on allegations that they each have infringed the patent or patents in suit.").