2024-cv-06268 +组团 近期案件➥ 订阅
[…] 14
09/23/2024
AMENDED complaint by JTLE Investments LLC against The Individuals, Corporations, Limited Liability Companies, Partnerships, and Unincorporated Associations Identified on Schedule A Hereto 翻译
13
07/31/2024
MINUTE entry before the Honorable John Robert Blakey: Motion hearing set for 8/7/2024 is stricken. Mailed notice (gel,) 翻译
12
07/30/2024
MINUTE entry before the Honorable John Robert Blakey: In this case, Plaintiff sues three Defendants alleging infringement of its design patent, among other claims. See [1]. Under 35 U.S.C. § 299, "parties that are accused infringers may be joined in one action as defendants. only if-- (1) any right to relief is asserted against the parties jointly, severally, or in the alternative with respect to or arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences relating to the making, using, importing into the United States, offering for sale, or selling of the same accused product or process; and (2) questions of fact common to all defendants or counterclaim defendants will arise in the action. Id. § 299(a). The statute specifically provides that "accused infringers may not be joined in one action as defendants. based solely on allegations that they each have infringed the patent or patents in suit." Id. § 299(b).